Price Action Lab Blog

Premium Market Analysis

Terms

Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

Terms of Use

All content on our website is protected by United States and international copyright laws. Any unauthorized copying, reverse engineering, redistribution, reproduction, publication, or modification of our website content by any person without our prior written authorization is strictly prohibited and may be a violation of federal, state, or common law, federal, state, or international trademark laws, patent laws, and/or United States or international copyright laws and may subject such a violator to legal action.

The owner of this blog authorize you to view, print, and copy the materials on this website solely for your personal, noncommercial use provided that you include with and display the associated copyright notice on any copy of all or a part of such content. No other use is permitted without our written permission.

We grant you limited and revocable permission to create a hyperlink to the home page of this website so long as (i) the hyperlink or your linking website does not portray us or any of our products or services in a false, misleading, derogatory, or otherwise offensive matter; (ii) your linking website complies with all applicable laws and does not otherwise violate the rights of others. We may revoke this permission at any time, with or without cause, and we reserve the right to demand removal of any hyperlink to our website. You agree that you will immediately remove a hyperlink to our website at our demand or upon your failure to meet the above referenced conditions. You may not use any of our logos or other proprietary graphics as part of the hyperlink or linking website without our express written permission. By providing you permission to hyperlink to our website, we are not granting you any rights in any of our logos or other proprietary graphics beyond the permission to display the link to identify our website.

You can save content from this blog manually that you would like to read later but you agree not to use scripts, crawlers or scanners to automatically download content from the blog.

All information sent to Price Action Lab Blog in any form, written or electronic, including any article comments, becomes the property of the owner of Price Action Lab Blog.

Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.priceactionlab.com/Blog

Contact for privacy issues: legal@priceactionlab.com

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter and premium services, respond to a survey or fill out a contact form.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or credit card information. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

Other information, we collect based on actions you take while using our site, such as what pages and files you access. This information may include records of those interactions, your Internet Protocol address, information about your device (such as device or browser type), and referral information.

We do not collect sensitive data, such as data concerning health.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

– To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)

– To improve our website (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)

– To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)

– To process transactions and for conversion tracking (we are working with third parties to collect user data for conversion tracking and serving ads targeted to users’ interests. You can opt out of interest-based advertising through methods that those third parties offer (Twitter, Facebook, etc.)

– To fight spam and other forms of abuse

Emails from our site

Sometimes we’ll send you emails about your account, including subscription expiration notices,  service changes, or new policies. You can opt out of this type of “transactional” email only if you  request to have your account information deleted and your subscription terminated without a refund.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

For the cookie policy only click here. 

What are cookies ?

Cookies are small text files that are used to store small pieces of information. The cookies are stored on your device when the website is loaded on your browser. These cookies help us make the website function properly, make the website more secure, provide better user experience, and understand how the website performs and to analyze what works and where it needs improvement.

How do we use cookies ?

As most of the online services, our website uses cookies first-party and third-party cookies for a number of purposes. The first-party cookies are mostly necessary for the website to function the right way, and they do not collect any of your personally identifiable data.

The third-party cookies used on our websites are used mainly for understanding how the website performs, how you interact with our website, keeping our services secure, providing advertisements that are relevant to you, and all in all providing you with a better and improved user experience and help speed up your future interactions with our website.

What types of cookies do we use ?

Essential: Some cookies are essential for you to be able to experience the full functionality of our site. They allow us to maintain user sessions and prevent any security threats. They do not collect or store any personal information. For example, these cookies allow you to log-in to your account and add products to your basket and checkout securely.

Statistics: These cookies store information like the number of visitors to the website, the number of unique visitors, which pages of the website have been visited, the source of the visit etc. These data help us understand and analyze how well the website performs and where it needs improvement.

Marketing: Our website displays advertisements. These cookies are used to personalize the advertisements that we show to you so that they are meaningful to you. These cookies also help us keep track of the efficiency of these ad campaigns.

The information stored in these cookies may also be used by the third-party ad providers to show you ads on other websites on the browser as well.

Functional: These are the cookies that help certain non-essential functionalities on our website. These functionalities include embedding content like videos or sharing contents on the website on social media platforms.

Preferences: These cookies help us store your settings and browsing preferences like language preferences so that you have a better and efficient experience on future visits to the website.

CookieDescription
No records found

How can I control the cookie preferences ?

Should you decide to change your preferences later through your browsing session, you can click on the “Privacy & Cookie Policy” tab on your screen. This will display the consent notice again enabling you to change your preferences or withdraw your consent entirely.

In addition to this, different browsers provide different methods to block and delete cookies used by websites. You can change the settings of your browser to block/delete the cookies. To find out more out more on how to manage and delete cookies, visit wikipedia.org, www.allaboutcookies.org.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes. To protect information from accidental or malicious destruction, we may maintain residual copies for a brief time period but if you request deletion of your account, your information will be unrecoverable after that time.

Information disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. Your information, whether public or private, will never be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

The email address you provide for order processing will only be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order and future updates and releases of our products. If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

We may share your account information with third parties in some circumstances, including: (1) with your consent; (2) to a service provider or partner who meets our data protection standards; (3) with academic or non-profit researchers, with aggregation, anonymization, or pseudonomization; (4) when we have a good faith belief it is required by law, such as pursuant to a subpoena or other legal process; (5) when we have a good faith belief that doing so will help prevent imminent harm to someone.

How do we protect your information?

All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our third party Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Data Security

No data transmission over the Internet is 100% secure, so we can’t guarantee security. You use our site and services at your own risk, and you’re responsible for taking reasonable measures to secure your account.

Cross-border Transfers

Our site is hosted in the United States. By using our site you authorize us to transfer, store, and use your information in the United States and any other country where we operate. Where your data is disclosed to our processors, it is subject by contract to at least the same level of data protection as that set out in this privacy policy.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

Last updated: November 20, 2019

Theme by Anders Norén